Next Generation Emulation banner

1 - 5 of 5 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
37 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Is it happened to everyone else too or just me? If me, then what is the solutions? Thanks!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
37 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Lewpy's Glide³ Plugin Configuration Information v1.33
-----------------------------------------------------

Computer Information
OS : Microsoft Windows ME (v4.90 Build 3000)
DirectX : DirectX 8 or better installed
Processor : Intel Celeron (P3), 877Mhz (1 off) (00/0683)
16kb L1-I, 16kb L1-D, 128kb L2 (on-chip)
Memory : 256Mb

Core Emulator
ePSXe : E:\PSX\EPSXE\EPSXE.EXE
: 07/03/2001 22:50, 148480 bytes

*------*----------------------*---------*------------------*
| Type | Name | Version | Date |
*------*----------------------*---------*------------------*
| BIOS | scph1001.bin | | 11/07/1997 05:38 |
| CDR | W9XCDRCORE | 0.0 | Plugin Not Found |
| GPU | gpuLewGlide.dll | 1.33 | 06/05/2001 17:47 |
| SPU | spuPeteMidas.dll | 1.7 | 18/02/2001 10:20 |
*------*----------------------*---------*------------------*

*-----------------------------*---------------------*
| ePSXe Configuration Item | Current Setting |
*-----------------------------*---------------------*
| Sound Enabled | Yes |
| CDDA Enabled | Yes |
| XA Enabled | Yes |
| XA Read Enabled | Yes |
| SPU IRQ Hack | Yes |
| CDROM Drive Letter | F |
| CDROM Accurate Timing | Yes |
| Disable CDROM Status | No |
| Disable CDROM RT Status | Yes |
| MDEC Enabled | Yes |
| MDEC Timing Enabled | Yes |
| SIO IRQ Always Enabled | No |
| Country | AutoDetect |
*-----------------------------*---------------------*

Glide³
Board : Voodoo3 (tm)
Version : 3.10.00.0674
File : C:\WINDOWS\SYSTEM\glide3x.dll
: 16/01/2001 12:38, 348160 bytes

*-----------------------------*---------------------*
| Plugin Configuration Item | Current Setting |
*-----------------------------*---------------------*
| Active Configuration | 1 |
| Active 3dfx Card | 1 |
| Enable HotKeys | No |
| Resolution | 1152x864 |
| Refresh Rate | 75Hz |
| Emulate MASK Bit | Yes |
| Dynamic Texture Caching | Yes |
| Custom FrameCap | 60Hz |
| On-Screen Display | Off |
| Frame Skip | Disabled |
| FrameRate Limit | Auto |
| System Type | NTSC |
| FrameCap Method | New |
| Draw Method | Bright |
| Alpha Blending Mode | Advanced |
| Bilinear Filtering | Enabled w/o Sprites |
| Alpha Testing | Normal |
| FrameBuffer Access | Disabled |
| Off-Screen Drawing | Full |
| Polygon Mode | Textured |
| Texture Windows | Enabled |
| VSync | Enabled |
| Banshee Code | Disabled |
| MDEC Format | Texture |
| Experimental Flipping | Off |
| Experimental Screen Sizing | Off |
| FrontBuffer Rendering Fix | Off |
| FF7 TextureWindow Fix | Off |
| DMAChain Fix | Long |
*-----------------------------*---------------------*
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
15 Posts
Try putting experimental screen sizing on.

I managed to get rid of most of the messy graphics with that (see my attachment).
 
1 - 5 of 5 Posts
Top